Error
  • Category not found

Army Sports | Pune

News & Update

 

18TH ASIAN GAMES, JAKARTA HELD AT INDONESIA,  14 AUG TO 02 SEP 2018

NB SUB AMIT

(BOXING) - GOLD

 NB SUB NEERAJ CHOPRA

(ATHLETICS) - GOLD

 NB SUB JINSON JHONSON

(ATHLETICS) - 01 x GOLD  01 x SILVER

 SUB AROKIA RAJIV

(ATHLETICS) - 02 x SILVER

 SUB MD KUNHU

(ATHLETICS) - SILVER

 NB SUB G LAKSHMANAN

(ATHLETICS)

---------------------------------------------------

SENIOR COMMONWEALTH FENCING CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT CANBERRA, AUSTRALIA,  23- 28 NOV 2018

WON  01 x GOLD  01 x BRONZE

---------------------------------------------------

3RD YOUTH OLYMPIC GAMES HELD AT BUENOS AIRES, ARGENTINA,  06-13 OCT 2018

SPORTS CATED

JEREMY LALRINNUNGA 

(WEIGHTLIFTING) - GOLD 

---------------------------------------------------

XXI ST COMMONWEALTH GAMES - 2018, GOLD COAST

NB SUB NEERAJ CHOPRA

(JAVELIN THROW) - GOLD

HAV GAURAV SOLANKI

(BOXING) - GOLD

NB SUB MANISH KAUSHIK

(BOXING) - SILVER

NB SUB AMIT PANGAL 

(BOXING) - SILVER

SUB SATISH KUMAR 

(BOXING) - SILVER

NB SUB MD HUSSAMUDDIN 

(BOXING) - BRONZE

NB SUB DEEPAK LATHER

(WEIGHTLIFTING) - BRONZE

---------------------------------------------------

34TH   JUNIOR NATIONAL ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT RANCHI, JHARKHAND FROM 02-05 NOV 2018

WON  04 x GOLD,  02 x SILVER  04 x BRONZE

---------------------------------------------------

3RD ELITE MEN NATIONAL BOXING CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT ASI, PUNE FROM 27 OCT -02 NOV 2018

WON  08 x GOLD 

---------------------------------------------------

 

72ND SR NATIONAL AQUATICS CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT TRIVANDRUM, KERALA FROM 19-23 SEP 2018

WON  03 x GOLD & 03 x SILVER 

---------------------------------------------------

20TH SUB JUNIOR NATIONAL FENCING CHAMPIONSHIP - 2018

WON  08 x GOLD,  07 x SILVER  06 x BRONZE

---------------------------------------------------

2ND JUNIOR MEN’S NATIONAL BOXING CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT MOHALI, PUNJAB, FROM 11-18 DEC 2018

WON  09 x GOLD & 03 x SILVER 

---------------------------------------------------

68TH INTERNATIONAL BOXING TOURNAMENT STRANDJA  HELD AT ULAANBAATAR, MANGOLIA - JUN 2017.

 

SUB L DEBENDRO SINGH (52 KG) SILVER.

NB SUB MD HUSAMUDDIN (56 KG) BRONZE.

---------------------------------------------------

 

XXVI G- KOSONOV MEMORIAL ATHLETICS TOURNAMENT HELD AT ALMATY (KAZAKHSTAN) - JUN 2017.

 

 NB SUB AROKIA RAJIV (400 MTR) GOLD.

----------------------------------------------------

YOUTH ASIAN BOXING CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT THAILAND - JUL 2017.

CIV BOY MD ETASH KHAN (56 KG)  BRONZE

SPORTS CADET ANKIT PARSWAL (60 KG) BRONZE.

 SPORTS CADET SACHIN (75 KG) BRONZE.

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

ASIAN ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT ODISHA, INDIA  - JUL 2017.  

NB SUB NEERAJ CHOPRA (JAVELIN THROW) - GOLD.

NB SUB G LAKSHMANAN (5000 MTR) - GOLD & (10000 MTR) - GOLD.

NB SUB AROKIA RAJIV (400 MTR) - SILVER & (4X 400 MTR RELAY) - TEAM GOLD.

SUB KUNHU MD (4 X 400 MTR RELAY) - TEAM GOLD .

HAV GOPI T (10000 MTR) SILVER.

NB SUB JINSON JOHNSON (800 MTR) BRONZE.

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

YOUTH COMMONWEALTH GAMES HELD AT NASSAU (BAHAMAS) - JUL 2017.

 

CIV BOY ETHASH KHAN – (BOXING - 56 KG) BRONZE.

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

21ST INTERNATIONAL BOXING SIMON TRESTIN MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT HELD AT UKRAINE  JUL 2017.

HAV THOMAS MEITEI MAYENGBAM – (64 KG) GOLD.

 SIG/MAN LALDINMAWIA – (52 KG) GOLD.

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

CADET ASIAN WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT THAILAND, BANGKOK  - JUL 2017.

 

SPORTS CADET AKASH (58 KG - FREE STYLE) - GOLD.

 SPORTS CADET PRAVEEN (42 KG - FREE STYLE) - BRONZE.

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

37TH SENIOR NATIONAL ARCHERY CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT FARIDABAD, (HARYANA) 

RECURVE
SEP N JEMSON SINGH - SILVER
SUB VISWASH - TEAM SILVER
SUB BULBUL MARANDI - TEAM SILVER
HAV GURUCHARAN BESRA - TEAM SILVER
GNR MANGAL HO - TEAM SILVER

COMPOUND

RFN JAGRIT GURUNG -  TEAM SILVER
SUB SANDEEP KUMAR - TEAM BRONZE
SEP K ROBERT SINGH -  MIX TEAM BRONZE


-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

NATIONAL PARA ATHLETICS CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT JAIPUR.

NB SUB ANANDAN G

WON  GOLD IN 400 MTR  &
SILVER IN 100 MTR 

 

 

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

YOUTH WORLD WEIGHTLIFTING CHAMPIONSHIP HELD AT BANGKOK, THAILAND  APR 2017.

SPORTS CADET JEREMY LALRINNUNGA (56 KG) - 03 x SILVER.

 SPORTS CADET GULAM NABI (62 KG) - BRONZE

 

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

ASIAN GRAND PRIX ATHLETICS MEET HELD AT TAIPEI CITY, CHINA -  APR 17.

NB SUB JINSON JHONSON  (800 MTR) - SILVER.

RECT/ NB SUB NEERAJ CHOPRA (JAVELIN) - SILVER.

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

 

Get Details

Events Calendar

:
Please update your Flash Player to view content.