Achievements

 

TARUNDEEP RAI, VSM, ARJUN AWARDEE (ARCHERY)
 EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Olympic Games, London, 27-03 Aug 2012  Participated
 XIX Asian Games Guangzhou, China, Nov 2010  Individual - Silver
 Commonwealth Games, Delhi, Oct 2010  Team - Bronze
 Archery World cup Stage 4 at Shanghai, China, Oct 2010  Team - Gold
 33rd National Games, Guwahati, Feb 2007  Team - Silver
 Asian Games, Doha, Dec 2006  Team - Bronze
 1st and 2nd World Cup, Croatia and Turkey, Jun 2006  Participated
 14th Asian Archery Championship, New Delhi, Nov 2005  Team - Silver
 Olympic Games, Athens (Greece), Aug 2004  Participated
 1st Asian Grand prix, Thailand, Feb 2004  Individual - Gold
 13 Asian Archery Championship, Yangon, Nov 2003  Team Silver
 42nd World Out door Archery Championship, New York, Jul 2003  Olympic Qualifier

 

MAJHI SAWAIYAN, SM (ARCHERY)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 33rd National Games, Guwahati, Feb 2007  Team Silver
 14th Asian Archery Championship, New Delhi, Nov 2005  Team Silver
 Olympic Games, Athens, Greece, Aug 2004  Participated
 1st Asian Grand prix, Thailand, Feb 2004  Team Silver
 13 Asian Archery Championship, Myanmar, Nov 2003  Team Silver

 

K RAVI KUMAR, (WEIGHT LIFTING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Olympic Games, London, 2012  Participated
 63rd Senior National Championship, Bangalore, 2011  Gold
 34th National Games, Jharkhand, 2011  Gold
 42nd Asian Championship, China, 2011  Bronze
 Common Wealth Games, New Delhi,India, 2010  Gold
 1st IWF Continental Clubs Grand Prix, Malaysia, 2010  Gold
 Senior National Championship, Udaipur, 2010  Gold
 Senior Commonwealth Championship, Malaya, 2009  Gold
 Senior National Championship, Pune, 2009  Gold
 Junior Asian Championship, Amen, 2007  Silver

 

YUKAR SIBI, (WEIGHT LIFTING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Senior Commonwealth Championship, Capetown, 2011  1 Gold 2 Silver
 63rd Sr National Championship, Bangalore, 2011  Silver
 34th National Games 2011, Jharkhand, 2011  Bronze
 Junior Asian Championship, Thailand, 2011  Bronze
 1st IWF Continental Clubs Grand Prix, Malaysia, 2010  Gold
 Junior Asian Weight-Lifting Championship, Tashkent, 2010  Bronze
 Youth Commonwealth Game, Pune, 2009  Silver
 Youth World Weight-Lifting Championship, Thailand, 2009  6th Position
 Youth National Weight-Lifting Championship, Imphal, 2007  2 Gold 1 Bronze

 

CHANDRAKANT MALIL, (WEIGHT LIFTING)
 EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Senior Commonwealth Championship, Cape Town, 2011  Gold
 34th National Games, Jharkhand, 2011  Gold
 63rd Senior National Championship, Bangalore, 2011  Gold
 SAF Games, Daka, 2010  Silver
 1st IWF Continental Clubs Grand Prix, Malaysia, 2010  Silver
 Senior National Championship, Udaipur, 2010  Gold
 Common Wealth Games, New Delhi, 2010  4th Position
 Junior National Championship, Manipur, 2007  Gold
 Junior National Championship, Chennai, 2007  Silver

 

SANDEEP SINGH, (WEIGHT LIFTING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Senior Commonwealth Championship, Cape Town, 2011  2 Gold 1 Silver
 63rd Sr National Championship, Bangalore, 2011  Silver
 34th National Games, Jharkhand, 2011  Silver
 11th SAF Games, Dhaka, 2010  Gold
 1st IWF Continental Clubs Grand Prix, Malaysia, 2010  Bronze
 Senior National Championship, Udaipur, 2010  Silver

 

RAMESH KUMAR, (WEIGHT LIFTING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 63rd Sr National Championship, Bangalore, 2011  Bronze
 1st IWF Continental Clubs Grand Prix, Malaysia, 2010  4th Position
 Junior Common Wealth Championship, Penang, 2009  Gold
 Junior National Weight lifting Championship, Noida, 2008  4th Position
 Junior National Weight lifting Championship, Impal, 2007  Silver

 

V PRABHAKAR, (WEIGHT LIFTING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Junior Commonwealth Championship, Cape Town, 2011  Gold
 34th National Games 2011, Jharkhand, 2011  Bronze
 63rd Senior National Championship, Bangalore, 2011  5th Position
 Junior Commonwealth championship, Malaysia, 2010  Gold
 47th Junior National Weightlifting Championship, Yamuna Nagar, 2010  Gold
 Junior Asian Weightlifting Championship, Tashkent, 2010  Bronze
 Junior Commonwealth Weightlifting Championship, Malaysia, 2009  Gold
 Junior National Weight lifting Championship, Noida, 2008  2 Gold 1 Silver

 

PAPUL CHANGMAI, (WEIGHT LIFTING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Junior Commonwealth Championship, Cape Town, 2011  Bronze
 47th Junior National Weightlifting Championship, Yamuna Nagar, 2011  Gold
 63rd Senior National Championship, Bangalore, 2011  5th Position
 Junior Asian Championship, Thailand, 2011  7th Position
 37th Men Junior World Weightlifting Championship, Penang, 2011  13th Position
 Junior Commonwealth Championship, Malaysia, 2010  Gold

 

 

V SRINIVASA RAO, (WEIGHT LIFTING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 34th National Games, Jharkhand, 2011  Gold
 63rd Sr National Championship, Bangalore, 2011  Bronze
 1st IWF Continental Clubs Grand Prix, Malaysia, 2010  Bronze
 Common Wealth Games 2010, Delhi, 2010  Bronze
 Asian Weightlifting Championship, Japan, 2008  6th Position
 Asian Games, Hyderabad, 2003  Silver

 

SUKHEN DEY, (WEIGHT LIFTING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Junior Commonwealth Championship, Malaysia  Gold
 Common Wealth Games, New Delhi(India), 2010  Silver
 1st IWF Continental Clubs Grand Prix, Malaysia  Silver
 Asian games, China  Participated

 

 

MANJEET, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Senior National Championship, Gonda, UP, 2012  Bronze
 National Games, Ranchi, Jharkhand, 2011  Silver
 Junior National Championship, Shrinagar, J & K, 2011  Gold
 Senior National Championship, Bhopal, MP, 2009  Silver
 Junior National Championship, Gonda, UP, 2009  Gold
 Junior Asian Championship,Manila, Phi, 2009  Bronze
 Cadet Asian Championship, Taskent, Uzb, 2008  Participated
 Cadet National Championship, Jalander, Punjab, 2008  Bronze
 Cadet National Championship, Nidani, Haryana 2006  Gold

 

SANDEEP, (WRESTLING)
 EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Junior National Championship, Devgarh, HP, 2012  Bronze
 Junior National Championship, Shrinagar, J & K, 2011  Silver
 Cadet National Championship, UNA, HP  Gold
 Cadet Asian Championship, Pune  Silver
 Junior Asian Championship (Almaty) Kaz  Participated
 Cadet National Championship (Jalander) Punjab  Participated

 

 

MONU, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Junior National Championship, Devgarh, HP, 2012  Gold
 Cadet National Championship, UNA, HP  Gold
 Junior National Championship, Rohtak, Haryana  Gold
 Junior National Championship, Jammu, J & K  Gold
 Cadet National Championship, Jalander, Punjab 2008  Silver
 Cadet Asian Championship, Taskent, Uzb, 2008  Participated
 Cadet National Championship, Anandpursaheb, Punjab  Bronze
 Cadet Asian Championship, Pune, Maharashtra  Participated
 Cadet National Championship, Nidani, Har 2006  Participated

 

ANIL KUMAR, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Senior National Championship, Gonda, UP, 2012  Silver
 Senior National Championship, Gonda, UP, 2011  Gold
 National Games, Ranchi, 2011  Silver
 Senior National Championship, Ranchi, Jharkhand, 2010  Bronze
 Grand Prix Of Spain, 2009  Gold
 Senior National Championship, Bhopal, MP, 2009  Bronze
 Senior National Championship, Gonda, UP, 2008  Bronze
 Junior National Championship, Puri, Orissa, 2008  Bronze

 

SURESH YADAV, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 National Championship, Gonda, UP, 2011  Gold
 National Games 2011  Gold
 Junior Asian Championship, Phi, 2009  Gold
 Junior National Championship Gonda, UP 2009  Gold
 Junior World Championship INA 2009  Participated
 World Military Championship, Cro, 2008  Silver
 Junior National Championship, Puri, Orissa, 2008  Silver
 Junior National Championship, Jammu, 2007  Silver
 Sub Jr National, Nidani, Haryana, 2006  Gold
 Junior National Championship, Pune, Mah, 2006  Bronze

 

RAVINDER KHATRI, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 3rd Phase Olympic Qualfying Tournament Hilsinki Fin, 2012  Participated
 4th Phase Olympic Qualfying Tournament, Taiwan China, 2012  Participated
 Junior World Championship, Pataya, Thi, 2012  Participated
 Senior Asian Championship, Gumi Kor, 2012  Participated
 Junior Asian Champinship, Almaty Kaz, 2012  Participated
 Junior National Championship, J&K, 2011  Gold
 National Championship Gonda, UP, 2011  Bronze
 Junior Asian Championship, Taskent, Uzb, 2010  Bronze
 Junior National Championship, Rohatak, Haryana, 2010  Gold
 Sub Junior National, UNA, HP, 2009  Gold
 Sub Junior National, Jalandhar, Punjab, 2008  Gold
 Cadet Asian Championship, Taskent, Uzb, 2008  Bronze
 Sub Junior National Anandpursaheb, Punjab, 2007  Gold

 

NARESH KUMAR, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 National Games Ranchi, 2011  Bronze
 Senior National Championship Gonda, UP, 2011  Bronze
 Senior National Championship Ranchi, Jharkhand, 2010  Gold
 Senior National Championship Bhopal, MP, 2009  Silver
 Senior National Championship Gonda, UP, 2008  Bronze
 Senior National Championship Udaipur, Rajasthan, 2007  Silver

 

YUDHBIR, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Jr Asian Championship Almaty, Kaz, 2012  Bronze
 Jr National Championship Devgarh, Bihar, 2012  Gold
 Jr National Championship J&K, 2011  Bronze
 Jr World Championship Taskent, Uzb, 2011  Paticipated

 

 

 

VIJAY KUMAR, (FENCING)
 EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 5th World Mil Games (Brazil), 2011  Participated
 Thailand Fencing Championship (Pattaya) 2010  Bronze
 Common Wealth Fencing Championship Melbourne, Aus, 2010  Participated
 Asian Fencing Championship, Seoul Korea, 2010  Participated
 Asian Games Guhngu, China, 2010  Participated
 World Championship (Antalya), 2009  Participated
 Asian Fencing Championship (Doha), 2009  Participated

 

SURENDRO SINGH, (FENCING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 5th World Mil Games, Brazil, 2011  Participated
 Thailand Fencing Championship, Pattaya, 2010  Bronze
 Common Wealth Fencing Championship Melbourne, Aus, 2010  Participated
 Asian Fencing Championship, Seoul Korea, 2010  Participated
 Asian Games Guhngu, China, 2010  Participated
 Junior and Cadet Asian Fencing Championship, Philippians, 2010  Participated
 Asian Fencing Championship, Doha, 2009  Participated

 

K P GISHONIDHI, (FENCING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Junior & Cadet Commonwealth, 2012  Bronze
 5th World Mil Games, Brazil, 2011  Participated
 Junior & Cadet Asian Fencing Championship, 2011  Participated
 Thailand Fencing Championship, Pattaya, 2010  Silver
 Common Wealth Fencing Championship Melbourne, Australia, 2010  Participated
 Asian Fencing Championship Seoul, Korea, 2010  Participated
 Asian Games Guhngu (China), 2010  Participated
 Junior and Cadet Asian Championship, Philippians, 2010  Participated
 Asian Fencing Championship, Doha, 2009  Participated

 

SANDIP SINGH, (FENCING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 5th World Mil Games, Brazil, 2011  Participated
 Thailand International Fencing Championship, Pattaya, 2010  Silver
 1st SAF Fencing Championship, Chennai, 2010  Gold

 

 

DHARMENDER SINGH, (FENCING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 5th World Mil Games, Brazil, 2011  Participated
 Thailand Fencing Championship (Pattaya), 2010  Silver
 1st SAF Fencing Championship, Chennai  Silver
 Senior Commonwealth Fencing Championship, Northern, 2006  Participated

 

 

CHUNGDA SHERPA, (ARCHERY)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Commonwealth Games Test Event Delhi, Mar 2010  Team - Silver
 Individual - Bronze
 5th Asian Archery Grand Prix, Dhaka, Oct 2009  Team - Gold
 Individual - Gold
 4th Asian Archery Grand Prix, Kolkata, Sep 2009  Team - Gold
 Individual - Gold
 World Cup Stage-3 Antalya, Turkey, Jun 2009  Participated

 

RAJIV BASHUMATRY, (ARCHERY)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 3rd Asian Indoor Games, Vietnam, Nov 2009  Participated
 3rd Asian Archery Grand Prix, Philippines  Team - Gold
 Individual - Silver
 Youth Archery World Championship, June 2007,Oct 2008  Participated
 2nd Asian Junior Archery Championship, Chinese Taipei, June 2007  Team - Gold
 Individual - Gold

 

HARISH CHAND KERAI, (ARCHERY)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Meteksan Archery World Cup, Turkey, Jun 2007  Participated
 Meteksan Archery World Cup, Ulsan Korea, Apr 2007  Participated
 1st Asian Grand prix held At Thailand, Feb 2004  Team - Bronze

 

 

CH PUSKAR MEITEI COAS, (DIVING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 10 Meters Platform Common Wealth Games New Delhi  Participated
 10 Meters Asian Swimming Championship  Participated
 10 Meters Platform Common Wealth Games New Delhi  11th Position

 

 

K RAMANANDA SHARMA , (DIVING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 1 & 3 Meters Asian Age Group Diving Championship  Gold
 1 & 3 Meters Final World Cup London (Qualifying Event)  Participated
 10 Meters Asian Swimming Championship  Participated

 

 

 

 

K SHIVSHANKER, (ARCHERY)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Archery World cup Stage 3 Ogden USA, Aug 2010  Participated
 5th Asian Archery Grand Prix DHAKA, Oct 2009  Participated
 2nd Asian Archery Grand Prix IRAN, May 2009  Team - Gold

 

 

M R TIRKEY, (ARCHERY)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 3rd Asian Archery Grand Prix, Iran, May 2009  Team - Gold
 Asian Archery Circuit, Bangkok, May 1999  Team - Silver

 

 

 

 

GURUCHARAN BERSA, (ARCHERY)
 EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 3rd Asian Indoor Games, VEITNAM, Nov 2009  Participated
 1st South Asian Archery Championship, DHAKA, Feb 2006  90 meters - Gold
 30 meters - Gold
 Team - Gold
 Individual - Gold
 Overall - Silver 

 

SIDDARTH PARDESHI, (DIVING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 10 Meters Platform Junior National  Gold

 

 

 

 

 

V VINOTH KUMAR, (FENCING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Olympic Qualifying Round & Asian Fencing Championship  Participated
 5th World Mil Games (Brazil), 2011  Participated

 

 

 

 

T JOHNNY, (FENCING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 5th World Mil Games (Brazil), 2011  Participated

 

 

 

 

SURESH, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Junior National Championship Devgarh Bihar  Gold

 

 

 

 

BASANT, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Senior National Championship Gonda, UP, 2012  Bronze

 

 

 

 

K K YADAV, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 National Games, Ranchi, 2011  Silver
 National Championship Ranchi Jharkhand, 2010  Silver

 

 

 

PRADEEP FARAKATE, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Junior National Championship (Devgarh) HP 2012  Gold

 

 

 

 

SHYAMLAL M, (WEIGHT LIFTING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Senior Commonwealth Championship, Asia (Samoa)  Gold

 

 

 

 

SOM BAHADUR PUN, SM (BOXING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 World Military Boxing Championship 2008  Bronze
 Commonwealth Boxing Championship, 2005  Gold
 Sr National Boxing Championship, 2004  Gold (Four)
 17th Commonwealth Games, 2002  Silver
 Asian Games, 2002  Participated

 

P NARJIT SINGH, SM (BOXING)
 EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 39th International Men's Boxing Tournament "Grand Prix", 2008  Bronze
 4TH Military World Game held at Hyderabad from 14-12 Oct 2007  Gold
 33rd National Games, Guwahati, Feb 2007  Gold
 29th King's Cup Boxing Tournament held at Bangkok, Thailand, 2007  Silver
 53rd Senior National Boxing Championship, Hyderabad, 2007  Silver
 World Military Boxing Championship, Germany, Sep 2006  Bronze

 

VISHWAS, (ARCHERY)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 World Cup stage-I, May 2011  Participated
 Asian games, Doha, Dec 2006  Team - Bronze
 SAIF Archery Tournament, Bangladesh, Jun 2006  Team - Gold
 XVIIIth Golden Arrow Grand Prix, Antalya, Turkey, May 2005  Participated
 1st European Grand Prix, Italy, May 2004  Participated
 13 Asian Championship, Myanmar, Nov 2003  Team - Silver

 

DEEP CHAND, (MARATHON)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Mumbai Marathon held at Mumbai, 2009  2nd Position
 Allahabad Marathon, Allahabad 2008  1st Position
 Delhi Airtel Half International Marathon, Delhi 2008  3rd Position
 Singapore International Half Marathon, Singapore 2007  Gold
 Pune International Marathon, Pune 2007  Gold
 Kolkatta Marathon, Kolktta, Feb 2007  Gold
 21st Hutch Pune International marathon, Pune 2006  Silver
 Delhi International Marathon, Delhi 2006  1st (Indians) Total-4
 Standard Chartered Mumbai International Marathon, 2005  Gold
 19th Pune International Marathon,Pune, 2004  Gold
 44th Open National Athletics Championship, Mumbai 2004  Silver

 

BINNING L, (MARATHON)
 EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Delhi Half Marathon, Delhi, 2008  Gold
 Switzerland half Marathon, 2006  Gold
 Lucknow Marathon, National, 2006  Silver
 10th SAF Games, 2006  Bronze
 Ch.Charan Singh Marathon, Dec 2005  Gold

 

MANOJ KUMAR, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 26th World Military Wrestling Championship, Split Croatia, 2008  3rd Position
 33rd National Games, Guwahati, Feb 2007  Gold
 Fed Cup, Buldhana, Maharashtra 2006  Gold
 Jr National Championship, Pune, 2006  Gold
 Sr National Championship, Nidani-Haryana, 2006  Gold
 World Mil Champ, Baku, 2006  Participated
 Asian Games, Doha  Participated
 National Ranking  Gold

 

VINAYAK DALVI, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 33rd National Games, Guwahati, 2007  Silver
 Asian Games, Doha, 2006  Olympic Qualif
 Fed Cup - Dhule - 2004, Buldhana - 2006  Team - Silver
 National Ranking Tournament  Participated
 Sr National Championship, Puri, Nidani - 2006  Individual - Gold

 

B S PATIL, (WRESTLING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 National Games, Guwahati, 2007  Silver
 Fed Cup, Buldhana (MAH) 2006  Silver
 Sr National Championship, Nidani (Haryana) 2006  Silver
 World Mil Champ, Baku 2006  Silver
 Asian Games, Doha 2006  Participated
 National Ranking Tournament  Silver
 Services Championship, Nasik, 2005  Gold

 

 

S SATOSH SINGH, (BOXING)
 EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 33rd National Games, Guwahati 2007  Bronze
 Junior Asian Boxing Championship, 2006
 Junior World Boxing Championship, 2006  Silver

 

AMD ZAKIR, (WEIGHT LIFTING)
EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 18th Commonwealth Games, Melbourne, 2006  Silver
 Sr National Wt Lifting Championship, Yamunagar (Haryana) 2005  Gold
 57th Sr National Wt Lifting Championship, Guwahati 2005  Gold
 Asian Wt Lifting Championship, Dubai 2005  6th Position
 49th Inter Services Wt Lifting Championship, Jabalpur 2005  Gold
 56th National Wt Lifting Championship, Delhi 2004  Silver
 55th Sr National Wt Lifting Championship, Lucknow 2003  Bronze

 

SURENDER SINGH, (ATHLETICS)
 EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 Mumbai International Half Marathon, 2009  1st Position
 Broken 32 years old National record in 10,000m and 16 years old National record in 5,000  m in Jul  2008  Participated
 British Miler Club Elite Grand Prix, Watford (London) 24 Jun 2008  Gold
 Spanish Olympic Trials, Vigo (Spain) 2008  IVth Position
 St Marry Classic, London 2008  Gold
 Bejing Olympics 2008 (10,000m)  Participated
 3rd Asian Indoor Championships (3000m), Doha, Qatar 2008  Silver
 3rd SAF Championship (5000m, 10000 m), Kochi, (Kerala), 2008  2 Golds
 Standard Chartered Mumai International Marathon, Mumbai 2008  1st Position
 Indian Grand Prix-I, (5000M) NSNIS Patiala 2008  Gold
 Asian Cross Country Championship, Amman (Jordan) 2007  Silver
 2nd Outdoor Asian Games, Macau 2007 (New Games Record)  Silver
 12th Federation Cup National Cross Country Chmp, Bangalore 2007  Gold
 13th Federation Cup Championship, Kolkata (5000m, 10000 m) 2007  2 Golds NMR
 SAF Games, Colombo, Sri Lanka, 17-27 Aug 2006 (10,000m)  Gold
 46th Open National Athletics Championship (10000m), New Delhi, 2006  Gold
 Inter State National Athletics Chmp(5000m, 10000 m), Chennai, 2006  Gold NMR
 14th Federation Cup National Athletics Championship (5000m)  Gold
 National Record Holder in 10000m - 28: 02 Min 3000m (Last record 1976 by Harichand  28:42:72 Min  and in 1992 by Bahadur prasad 7:56:74 Min)

 

NANAO SINGH, (BOXING)
 EVENTS AND VENUE  PERFORMANCE
 1st AIBA World Youth Boxing Championship, Mexico (2008)  Gold
 (First ever Gold medal won by any Indian in the said competition)
 Commonwealth Youth Games, Pune Maharashtra 2008  Gold
 Juvenile Olympic Games, Santiago de Cuba (2008)  Gold
 Vth International Cuba Olympic Games, Havana Cuba 2008  Bronze
 33rd National Games, Guwahati, Feb 2007  Team - Silver
 Senior Commonwealth Boxing Championship  Silver
 Asian Cadet Boxing Championship, Vietnam (2006)  Bronze
 Juvenile Olympic Games, Havana, Cuba (2005)  Gold

 

Records & First

  • First  ever  qualification  for  Olympic in  Archery  by Indian Team - Sub Tarundeep Rai, VSM (5/8 GR) & Nb Sub Majhi Sawaiyan, VSM (BEG ‘K’) -  2004.
  • First ever Silver medal in World Archery Championship – 2005 – Sub Tarundeep Rai, VSM (5/8 GR), Nb Sub Goutam Singh, VSM (BEG ‘K’) & Nb Sub Robin Hansda, VSM (BEG ‘K’).
  • First ever medal (Bronze) at Asian Games, Doha 2006 in Archery – Sub Tarundeep Rai, VSM (5/8 GR) & Nb Sub Vishwas (BEG ‘K’).
  • First  ever  Gold medal by an Indian in Commonwealth Boxing Championship  - Sub Som Bahadur Pun, SM (58 GTC) – 2005.
  • First  ever  Jr  World  Boxing  championship Silver-  R/Nb Sub S Santosh Singh (BEG ‘K’) – 2006.
  • First ever Medal for India in Greco Roman style wrestling – Bronze in Asian Games, Doha 2006 after 26 yrs Nb Sub Vinayak  Dalvi (3 EME).
  • World Mil Wrestling Championship First ever medal – Silver in Greco Roman style – Hav B S Patil  (MARATHA LI RC) and Bronze in Free style - Hav Manoj Kumar (139 Med Regt) –2006.
  • ASI sportsmen won seven out of 10 medals won by Indian contingent at Mil    World Games 2007.  First ever Gold medal in Boxing by  Nb Sub P Narjit Singh (11 GRRC),  four Bronze medals and first ever medals in athletics by Nb Sub C Hamza (MEG)  and Hav Jitender Singh (1 STC) in 1500m and 400m Hurdles respectively.
  • It is after a gap of 16 yrs that the SSCB team (comprising of only ASI   Wrestlers) has won the Greco Roman style in Nationals in 2008.
  • National Games record in Marathon 2:17.32 Sec by Dfr L Binning (73 Armd Regt) Feb 2007 (New Record after 20 Yrs).
  • Best ever timing at Pune Marathon in Dec 2007, in 25 yrs history by Nb Sub Deep Chand (RAJ RIF RC) with a timing of 2:19.21 Sec and 5th overall posn.
  • Best ever timing at Mumbai Marathon in Jan 2008 by Hav Ram Singh (Arty)   with a timing of 2:18:42 Sec.
  • National Record and qualification timings for Olympics 2008 by Hav Babu Bhai Panocha (9 RAJ RIF) in 20 Km walk with a timing of 1:23.40 in Oct 2007.
  • Qualification timing for Olympic 2008 by Nb Sub C Hamza in 1500m.
  • New Records in 3000m after 16yrs, and in 10000m after 32 years by Nb Sub Surender Singh (GARH RIF) in Jun - Jul 2008.  Nb Sub Surender Singh has participated in Beijing Olympic-2008 and achieved 24th position.

 

  • New Meet Records in 1500m by Hav C Hamza (MRC) in 3rd SAF Championship at Kochi (Kerala)  from 07-08 Mar 08 and achieved 1st position with a timings 3:44.67 sec.
  • New Meet Records in 5000m by Nb Sub Surender Singh (GARH RIF) in 3rd  SAF Championship at Kochi (Kerala)  from 07-08 Mar 08 and achieved 1st position with a  timings 14:10.77 sec.
  • New Records in 3000m by Nb Sub Surender Singh (GARH RIF) in St Marry   Classic, London on 14 Jun 2008 and achieved 1st position with a timings 7:50.31 sec.
  • Personal Records in 5000m by Nb Sub Surender Singh (GARH RIF) in British Miler Club Elite Grand Prix, Watford (London) on 24 Jun 2008 and achieved 1st position   with a timings 13:14.77 sec.
  • New Records in 10000m by Nb Sub Surender Singh (GARH RIF) in Spanish Olympic Trials, Vigo (Spain) on 12 Jul 2008 and achieved IVth position with a timings 28:02.89 sec.
  • Best Boxer of the 5th National Juvenile Olympic Games, Santiago De, Cuba from 01 – 13 Jul 2008 by Sports Cadet Nanao Singh of ASI and and achieved 1st position.
  • Indian Record for route at Standard Chartered Mumbai, Mumbai on 18 Jan 2009 by Hav Ram Singh (Arty Centre) and achieved 11th (1st Indian) with a timings 2::18:03 sec.
  • Outstanding performance at 26th World Mil Wrestling Championships winning 02 Silver and 03 Bronze medals for the first time Indian contingent finished on 08 Sep 2008.
  • Outstanding performance at 52nd CISM World Mil Boxing Championships 2008. Team finished 3rd overall by winning 03 Silver and 03 Bronze medals for the first time.
  • Nb Sub Surender Singh returned the best ever time by any Indian on Indian soil by clocking 13:49.60 sec at Indian Grand Prix Series 2nd Leg at Coimbatore on 08 May 2009.
  • Nb Sub Surender Singh and Hav Babu Bhai Panocha becomes first athletes in the country to qualify for World Athletics Championship, Berlin in 2009 and finish 28:35.51 sec and 1:23:06 sec.
  • National records by Sports Cadet Durgesh Pal at 7th Youth National Athletics Championship held at Coimbatore from 22 - 25 Apr 2010.
  • National record by Sports Cadet Ramanand Sharma at School National Aquatic Championship held at Kolkata from 21 - 25 Oct 2009.

 

  • First ever medals by India in Fencing at Asian Championships and International level in May 2010 at Asian Championships and Thailand Open Tournament.
  • Best ever performance by Indian with 06 out of 08 Boxers finish in quarter finals in AIBA Youth World Boxing Championship held at Baku, Azerbaijan from 22 Apr 2010 to 02 May 2010 by Sports Cadet
  • Shiva Thapa, 54 Kg and won Silver medal and Sports Cadet Vikash Kishan, 60 Kg and won Gold medal.
  • First ever medals in Asian Youth Athletics Meet, Singapore, May 2010 - Sports Cadet Durgesh Kumar Pal – Gold and Sports Cadet Rahul Kumar Pal - Silver.
  • First ever qualify for Youth Olympics, Aug 2010 - Sports Cadet Durgesh Kumar Pal.
  • First ever medal in Youth Olympics Games, Singapore, 14 – 26 Aug 2010 – Sports Cadet Durgesh Kumar Pal – Silver, Sports Cadet Shiva Thapa – Silver and Sports Cadet Vikas Kishan – Bronze.
  • Hav (Now Nb Sub) K Ravi Kumar, VSM won Gold Medal and created 05 new Nations records in Test Event trials for Commonwealth Games 2010 held at New Delhi (Weight Category 69 Kg).
  • Hav (Now Nb Sub) K Ravi Kumar, VSM won Gold Medal and created new 03 records in CWG 2010 at New Delhi (Weight Category 69 Kg) Total weight lift- S-175 + C & J- 175 = 321 Kg.
  • Nb Sub S Santosh Singh (56 Kg) and Hav Sanjay Kolte (52 KG) first ever won Gold medal in 53rd World Military Boxing Championship held at North Corolina (USA) from 20-25 Oct 2010.
  • Sub Tarundeep Rai, VSM won first ever Silver Medal in Asian Games 2010. First time won indl medal of indian player in said games.
  • Sport Cadet K Ramananda Sharma participated in 7th Asian Age Gp Diving Championship 2011 and won 02 Gold Medal in 1 mtr and 3 mtr spring Board.
  • Sports Cadet K Ramananda Sharma participated in Sr National Aquatic Championship 2011 and won one Gold and one Silver Medal in 3 Mtr & 01 Mtr spring board.
  • Hav Ram Singh participated in Mumbai Standard Chartered Marathon Championship 2012 and qualified for London Olympic 2012.
  • Hav Babu Bhai participated in 18th Dublin International Grand Prix of Race Walking on 25 Jun 2011 and qualified for London Olympic 2012.
  • Hav L Sports Cadet Vikas Kishan and Hav L Devendro Singh participated World Boxing Championship 2011 at Baku (Azerbezan) and both are qualified for London Olympics.
  • Cadet Durgesh Kumar Pal won Gold Medal in Commonwealth Youth Games 2011 at Isle of Man (UK) from 7-13 Sep 2011 and won Gold Medal.
  • R/Hav CH Pushkar Meitei participated in 10 Mtr Platform in 18th Fina Diving World Cup championship held in London wef 20-26 Feb 2012 and scored 42nd position.
  • S/Cadet K Ramananda Sharma participated in 3 Mtr Spring Bd in 18th Final Diving World Cup championship held in London and scored 56th position.

Events Calendar

:
Please update your Flash Player to view content.